National and County Championship Honours in bold

Year County Divisional Other
2018
2017 County Over 55 Singles Champion
Rene Sweet
County 4 Wood Singles Runner-Up
Rene Sweet
Benevolent 2 Wood Triples semi-finalists
Karin Henderson, Caz Moore, Rene Sweet
Whyte Rickard County semi-finalists
Caz Moore, Christine Pearce, Kris Shone, Rene Sweet
Group 3 Over 55’s Singles Winner
Rene Sweet
Group 3, 4 Wood Singles Runner-Up
Rene Sweet
Looe Triples
Penny Philp (Lostwithiel), Joyce Gould (St Austell), Karen Hunter (Looe)
2016 Bowls Cornwall Johns Team
Rene Sweet
County Triples Champions
Caz Moore, Rene Sweet, Phyl McGlynn
County Benevolent 2 Wood Triples Runners-Up
Caz Moore, Kris Shone, Phyl McGlynn
Divisional Triples Champions
Caz Moore, Rene Sweet,Phyl McGlynn
Divisional Over 55’s Singles Champion
Rene Sweet
Benevolent 2 Wood Triples Champions
Caz Moore, Rene Sweet and Phyl McGlynn
Date Cup – Winners Lostwithiel
2015 County Triples Champions
Rene Sweet, Kris Shone, Phyl McGlynn
Divisional Triples Champions
Rene Sweet, Kris Shone, Phyl McGlynn
Divisional Pairs Champions
Rene Sweet, Phyl McGlynn
Divisional Rinks Champions
Rene Sweet, Caz Moore, Kris Shone, Phyl McGlynn
Divisional 4 Wood Singles Champion
Julia Lean
Divisional 2 Wood Singles Champion
Caz Moore
Divisional Runner-Up Kernow Cup
Caz Moore
Benevolent 2 Wood Triples Champions
Rene Sweet, Kris Shone, Phyl McGlynn
Divisional Triples Finalists
Julia Lean, Win Tipson, Jacky Lambden
Divisional Unbadged Singles Finalist
Caz Moore
2014 Divisional Champion of Champions Winner
Rene Sweet
Divisional Mixed Pairs Finalists
Caz Moore, Shane Aldridge
2012 County 4 wood Singles Champion
Rene Sweet
Divisional 4 wood Singles Champion
Rene Sweet
2011 County 4 wood Singles Champion
Rene Sweet
Divisional 4 wood Singles Champion
Rene Sweet
Divisional 2 wood Singles Finalist Rene Sweet
Divisional Mixed Fours Winners
Christine and Alan Pearce, Rene and Brian Sweet
Evening League Winners
2010 County Fours Finalists
Fee Croft, Christine Pearce, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
County Triples Finalists
Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Fours Finalists
Fee Croft, Christine Pearce, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Triples Finalists
Fee Croft, Mavis Walford, Phyllis McGlynn
Mrs Bennetts Day Ladies Pairs Winners
Pat Rigby, ?
2009 County Fours Champions
Christine Pearce, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
County Pairs Champions
Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Fours Champions
Christine Pearce, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynnRene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
Millenium Mixed Fours Divisional Winners
2008 County Fours Champions
Christine Pearce, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
County 4 wood Singles Finalist
Rene Sweet
Divisional Fours Finalists
Christine Pearce, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn,
Divisional Singles Finalist
Rene Sweet
Evening League Div Runners up
2007 County Fours Runners-Up
Rene Sweet, Maureen Sandercock, Fee Croft, Phyllis McGlynn; County Fours Quarter Finalists

Christine Pearce, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn

Divisional Fours Finalists

Maureen Sandercock, Fee Croft, Pat Penhall, Phyllis McGlynn

2006 County Fours Quarter Finalists
Christine Pearce, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn

Benevolent 2 Wood Pairs Winners
Fee Croft, Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Fours Runners-Up
Maureen Sandercock, Fee Croft, Christine Pearce, Rene Sweet
Divisional Triples Winners
Maureen Sainsbury, Diana Wright, June Lashbrook
2005 Divisional Fours Finalists
Jacky Lambden, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Pairs Finalists
Fee Croft, Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Mixed Pairs Finalists
Terry Bray and Phyl McGlynn
Evening League Divisional Winners
2004 Divisional Fours Champions
Judith Sweet, Fee Croft, Rene Sweet, Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Triples Champions
Judith Sweet, Fee Croft, Phyllis McGlynnDivisional Over-55 Pairs Winners
Fee Croft, Phyllis McGlynn
Kernow Cup Divisional Winner
Phyllis McGlynn
Divisional Whyte Rickard Finalists
Evening League Divisional Winners
2003 Kernow Cup Divisional Winner
Rene Sweet
Tamar League Winners
Evening League Divisional Runners up
2002 Evening League Div Winners
Tamar League Runners up
Looe Triples Winners
2001 Kernow Cup Divisional Finalist
Rene Sweet
Evening League Divisional Winners
2000 Kernow Cup Divisional winner
Diana Wright
Evening League Divisional Winners
1999 Kernow Cup Winner
Rene Sweet
Evening League Divisional Runners up
1998 Divisional Secretaries Cup Finalist
Mavis Walford
1997 County 2 Wood Singles Finalist
Mavis Walford
County Triples Finalists
Maureen Sandercock, Mavis Walford,
Diana Wright
Kernow Cup Finalist
Christine Pearce
Divisional 2 Wood Singles Finalist
Mavis Walford
Divisional Triples Finalists
Maureen Sandercock, Mavis Walford, Diana Wright
Divisional Mixed Triples WinnersStuart Rawlings, Christine and Alan Pearce
Kernow Cup Divisional Finalist
Christine Pearce
Evening League Divisional Winners
1996 County 4 Wood Singles Champion
Carol Briese
County 2 Wood Singles Champion
Carol Briese
Evening League Divisional Winners
1995 County 2 Wood Singles Champion
Carol Briese
Secretaries Cup Divisional winner
Carol Briese
Newquay Mixed Triples Winners
Brian Croft, Mavis and Dennis Walford
1993 County Mixed Triples Winners
Mary Bennett, Madge Hurrell, Martin Bennett
1990 County 4 wood Singles Champion
Madge Hurrell
Rippon Cup Winners
Benevolent 2 Wd Pairs Finalists
Mavis Walford, Mary Bennett
Divisional Singles Winner
Madge Hurrell
Divisional Fours Winners
1989 Benevolent 2 Wood triples Champions
M Hurrell, M Walford,F Collett
Divisional Evening League Winners
1988 Rippon Cup Winners
Date Cup winners
Benevolent 2 Wood Pairs Finalists
M Cavell, M Levett
1987 County 4 wood Singles Champion
Madge Hurrell

Benevolent 2 Wood Pairs Winners
M Bennett, M Hurrell
Rippon Cup Runners Up
Div Fours Rose Bowl Runners up
M Levett, M Bennett, M Cavell,M Hurrell
1984 Rippon Cup Runners up
1979 County Secretary
S Bulbeck
Whyte Rickard Cup Runners up
1973 County Secretary
S Bulbeck
1971 Divisional Fours Winners
1970 County Fours Champions
J Phillips, M Fenton, M Hurrell,M Cavell
County Pairs Champions
M Hurrell, M Cavell
Whyte Rickard Cup Winners
M Fenton, M Rendell, M Cavell,S Bulbeck