DATEDateCompOpponentsLocationTimeResult
APRIL
17SatOPENING DAY2.00PM
18Sun
19Mon
20Tues
21WedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00PM
22Thur
23FriPRACTICEMenA & B TEAMS WADEBRIDGE 6 RINKSHome5.30PM
24SatTASTER DAY10-12PM
25SunTASTER DAY2-4PM
26MonPRACTICEMixedST AUSTELL 5 MIXED RINKSAWAY 6.00PM
27TuesPRACTICEMixedLOOE 6 MIXED RINKSHOME6.00PM
28WedCLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
29ThursECBLMenKENSEY VALEAWAY5.30PM
30Fri
MAY
1SatFRIENDLYMixedHEAVY TRANSPORT 5 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00PM
2Sun
3MonEVE LEAGUELadies ST AUSTELLAWAY6.00PM
4TuesECBLMenLISKEARD AHOME5.30PM
5WedCLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
6ThurECBLMenTORPOINTAWAY6.00pm
7FriMILLENNIUM MIXED FOURS BODMINHOME6.00PM
8Sat
9SunFRIENDLYMixedVERYAN 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00PM
10MonRIPPONLadiesGRAMPOUNDHOME2.00PM
11TuesA TEAMMenLOOEAWAY6.00PM
11TuesEVE LEAGUELadiesGRAMPOUNDAWAY6.00PM
12WedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00PM
13Thurs LadiesMRS BENNETTS DAY IMERYS 1.00PM
13ThursECBLMenSALTASH TAMARHOME6.00PM
14FriCOUNTYMixedJOHN'S TEAM Vs BOWLS CORNWALL 6 RINKS HOME6.00PM
15SatNATIONALLadiesTRIPLES AT VARIOUS SITES 9.30AM
15SatNATIONALMenTRIPLES AT VARIOUS SITES 9.30AM
16SunFRIENDLYMixedLEE MOOR 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00PM
16SunNATIONALLadiesTRIPLES AT ST STEPHENS & ST AUSTELL 9.30AM
17MonB TEAMMenLISKEARD BAWAY6.00PM
18TuesA TEAMMenLISKEARD AHOME6.00PM
19Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
20ThursECBLMenLOOEAWAY6.00PM
20ThursEVE. LEAGUELadiesGRAMPOUNDHOME6.00PM
21FriMenCAPTAINS SHIELD SALTASHHOME1.30PM
22SatNATIONALMenPAIRS AT VARIOUS SITES 9.30AM
22SatNATIONALLadiesPAIRS AT LOSTWITHIEL AND ST STEPHENS 9.3OAM
23SunNATIONAL MenPAIRS SEMI AND FINAL BODMIN 9.30AM
23SunNATIONALLadiesPAIRS AT LOSTWITHIEL AND ST STEPHENS 9.30AM
24MonB TEAMMenCALLINGTON BHOME6.00PM
25TuesA TEAMMenCALLINGTON AAWAY6.00PM
25TuesRIPPONLadiesLOOEAWAY2.00PM
26Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
27ThursECBLMenSALTASH LYNHERAWAY6.00PM
27ThursEVE LEAGUELadiesVERYANHOME6.00PM
28FriNATIONALMenPAIRS SECTION FINALS AT KENSEY VALE9.30AM
29SatNATIONALMenFOURS AT LOSTWITHIEL AND DUNHEVED 9.30AM
29SatNATIONALLadies4 WOOD SINGLES AT ST AUSTELL AND GRAMPOUNDAWAY9.30AM
30SunNATIONAL MenFOURS FINALS AT KENSEY VALEAWAY9.30AM
30SunNATIONALLadies4 WOOD SINGLES AT ST AUSTELL AND GRAMPOUNDAWAY9.30AM
30SunFRIENDLYMixedCAMELFORD 4 MICXED TRIPLES WHITESAWAY2.00PM
31Mon
JUNE
1TuesA TEAMMenSALTASH AHOME6.00PM
1TuesEVE LEAGUELadiesLOOEAWAY6.00PM
2Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
3ThursDATELadiesLOOEHOME2.00PM
3ThursECBLMenLISKEARD BAWAY6.00PM
4FriNATIONAL MenPAIRS GROUP FINALS
5Sat
6SunNATIONALMen2 WOOD SINGLES AT KENSEY VALE 9.30PM
6SunFRIIENDLYMixedBODMIN 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00PM
7MonB TEAMMenTORPOINT BAWAY6.00PM
7MonEVE LEAGUELadiesST AUSTELL HOME6.00PM
8Tues A TEAM MenTORPOINT AHome 6.00PM
9Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
10ThursECBLMenBODMINAWAY6.00PM
11Fri
12SatNATIONALLadies2 WOOD SINGLES AT ST AUSTELL AND VERYAN 9.30AM
12SatFRIENDLYMixedIMERYS 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.OOPM
13Sun
14MonRIPPONLadiesHEAVY TRANSPORTHOME2.00PM
14MonB TEAMMenSALTASHAWAY6.00PM
14Mon
15TuesGROUP FINALLadiesCHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS AT LOSTWITHIEL 9.30AM
16Wed NO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
16WedEVE LEAGUELadiesIMERYSHOME6.00PM
17ThursECBLMenCALLINGTONHOME2.00PM
18FriDATELadiesST AUSTELLHOME2.00PM
19SatNATIONALMen4 WOOD SINGLES AT VARIOUS SITES 9.30AM
20SunNATIONALLadiesFOURS AT ST STEPHENS 9.30PM
20SunNATIONALMen4 WOOD SINGLES FINALS AT CAMELFORD 9.30AM
20SunFRIENDLYMixedWADEBRIDGE 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00PM
21MonB TEAMMenTORPOINTHOME6.00PM
22TuesA TEAMMenTORPOINTAWAY6.00PM
22TuesEVE. LEAGUELadiesLOOEHOME6.00PM
23Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
24ThursRIPPONLadiesST COLUMBHOME2.00PM
24ThursECBLMenKENSEY VALEHOME6.00PM
25Fri LADIES V MEN ST STEPHENS
26SatNATIONALMenUNBADGED SINGLES AT LOSTWITHIEL AND BUDE 9.30AM
27SunNATIONALMenUNBADGED SINGLES FINALS AT LISKEARD 9.30AM
28Mon
29TuesA TEAMMenLOOEHOME6.00PM
30Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
30WedEVE LEAGUELadiesPROBUSHOME6.00PM
JULY
1ThursECBLMenLISKEARD AAWAY6.00PM
2FriRIPPONLadiesST AUSTELLHOME2.00PM
2Fri A TEAMMenCROYDON MARKS STRATTONAWAY6.00PM
AWAY6.00PM
3Sat
4SunFRIENDLYMixedST AUSTELL 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00PM
5Mon LadiesLADIIES CHAIRMAN'S DAY AT ST STEPHENSAWAY2.00PM
5MonB TEAMMenLISKEARD HOME6.00PM
6TuesDATELadiesGRAMPOUNDAWAY2.00PM
6TuesA TEAMMenLISKEARD AWAY6.00PM
7WedLADIES 2 WOOD BENEVOLENT PAIRS9.30AM
7Wed NO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
8Thurs LADIES 2 WOOD BENEVOLENT PAIRS 9.30AM
8ThursECBLMenTORPOINTHOME6.00PM
8ThursB TEAMMenJIMMY HOPPER BODMINAWAY6.00PM
9FriEVE LEAGUELadiesST COLUMBAWAY6.00PM
10Sat
11SunNATIONALMenPAIRS QUARTER/SEMI FINAL KENSEY VALEAWAY9.30AM
11SunFRIENDLYMixedGOONBARROW 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00PM
12MonRIPPONLadiesPROBUSAWAY2.00PM
12MonB TEAMMenCALLINGTONAWAY6.00PM
13TuesRIPPONLadiesST AUSTELL BAWAY2.00PM
13TuesA TEAMMenCALLINGTONHOME6.00PM
14Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
15Thurs COUNTY OVER 55'S PAIRS 9.30AM
15ThursECBLMenSALTASH TAMARAWAY6.00PM
16Fri COUNTY OVER 55'S PAIRS 9.30PM
17SatNATIONALMenTRIPLES QUARTER & SEMI FINALS ST STEPHENS 9.30PM
18SunNATIONALMen FOURS QUARTER & SEMI CARNON DOWNS 9.30AM
19MonB TEAMMenSALTASH HOME6.00PM
20Tues LADIES SECRETARIES AT VERYAN 9.30AM
20TuesEVE. LEAGUELadiesPROBUSAWAY6.00PM
20TuesA TEAMMenSALTASHAWAY6.00PM
21Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
22ThursGROUP FINALLadiesKNOCKOUT AT LOSTWITHIEL,WADEBRIDGE9.30AM
22ThursECBLMenLOOEHOME6.00PM
23FriDATELadiesHEAVY TRANSPORTAWAY2.00PM
24SatFRIENDLYMixedST STEPHENS 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00PM
25SunNATIONALMen4 WOOD SINGLES QUARTER/SEMI PORTHLEVEN 9.30AM
25SunNATIONALMen2 WOOD SINGLES QUARTER/SEMI PORTHLEVEN 9.30AM
26Mon
27TuesECBLMenSALTASH LYNHERHOME5.30PM
27TuesEVE LEAGUELadiesHEAVY TRANSPORTAWAY6.00PM
28Wed GROUP V BOWLS CORNWALL AT ST STEPHENS 9.30AM
28Wed NO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
29ThursCOUNTYLadiesOVER 55'S SINGLES AT LOSTWITHIEL AND GRAMPOUND 9.30AM
29ThursECBLMenLISKEARD BHOME6.00PM
30FriCOUNTYLadiesOVER 55'S SINGLES AT LOSTWITHIEL AND GRAMPOUND9.30AM
31Sat
AUGUST
1Sun
2MonEVE LEAGUELadiesIMERYSAWAY6.00PM
3Tues
4Wed BENEVOLENT 2 WOOD TRIPLES AT LOOE 9.30AM
4WedCLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
5Thurs BENEVOLENT TRIPLES AT LOOE RESERVE DAY 9.30AM
5ThursECBLMenBODMINHOME6.00PM
6FriRIPPONLadiesST STEPHENSHOME2.00PM
7Sat
8SunFRIENDLYMixedGRAMPOUND 4 MIXED RINKSHOME2.00PM
9MonEVE LEAGUELadiesVERYANAWAY6.00PM
10TuesECBLMenCALLINGTONAWAY2.00PM
10Tues LadiesVICE PRESIDENTSHOME2.00PM
11Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
12Thurs
13Fri
14Sat
15SunCOUNTYMenVP'S 4 RINKSHOME2.00PM
16MonFRIENDLYMixedPLYMPTON 5 MIXED TRIPLES WHITESHOME2.00PM
16MonLadiesGROUP 2 WOOD TRIPLES FINAL
16Mon LadiesKERNOW CUP SEMI FINAL
17Tues
18Wed NO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
19Thurs
20FriEVE LEAGUELadiesST COLUMBHOME6.00PM
21Sat
22Sun LOSTWITHIEL CHARITY DAYHOME9.30AM
23Mon LadiesWHYTE RICKARD 9.30AM
24TuesLadiesWHYTE RICKARD 9.30AM
25WedLadiesCLUB AFTERNOON2.00PM
26Thurs
27Fri LadiesPATRONS DAY AT ST STEPHENS 1.00PM
28SatLadiesGROUP FINALS AT ST STEPHENS9.30AM
29SunLadiesGROUP FINALS AT ST STEPHENS 9.30AM
30MonEVE LEAGUELadiesHEAVY TRANSPORTHOME6.00PM
31Tues
SEPTEMBER
1Wed NO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
2Thurs LadiesGOLDEN YEARS SEMI FINAL AT LOSTWITHIEL 9.30AM
2Thurs LadiesCHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FINALS AT LOSTWITHIEL 9.30AM
3Fri
4Sat
5Sun
6Mon
7Tues
8Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
9Thurs
10FriCOUNTYMixedMILLENIUM SEMI AND FINALS AT ST STEPHENS9.30AM
11SatNATIONALMenVARIOUS FINALS AT ST STEPHENS 9.30AM
11SatFRIENDLYMixedCALLINGTON 5 MIXED TRIPLES WHITESAWAY2.00PM
12Sun
13Mon
14Tues
15Wed NO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
16Thurs
17FriCOUNTYMenSECRETARIES SINGLES SEMI&FINAL AT LOSTWITHIEL 9.30AM
17FriCOUNTYMenCAPTAINS SHIELD SEMI &FINAL AT LOSTWITHIEL 9.30AM
18SatCOUNTYMenUNBADGED SINGLES AT PORTLEVEN9.30AM
19SunCOUNTYMenCROYDON MARKS FINALS AT MYLOR BRIDGE 9.30AM
19Sun COUNTYMenCHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FINALS AT MYLOR BRIDGE 9.30AM
20Mon
21Tues
22Wed LadiesTRIPLES DAY AT LOOE 9.30AM
22Wed CLUB AFTERNOON 2.00PM
23Thurs
24Fri
25Sat FINAL CLUB RINK COMPETITION 2.00PM
26SunCROWN GREEN FINALE1.30PM