DateDayCompetition Opponents TimeResult            
11-AprSatOPENING DAY2.00pm
12-AprSun
13-AprMon
14-AprTue
15-AprWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
16-AprThu
17-AprFri
18-AprSatTASTER DAY10-12pm
19-AprSunTASTER DAY2-4pm
20-AprMon
21-AprTue
22-AprWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
23-AprThu
24-AprFriPRACTICEMenWADEBRIDGE 6 RINKS A & BHOME5.30pm
25-AprSat
26-AprSun
27-AprMonNO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
28-AprTuePRACTICEMixedLOOE 6 MIXED RINKSAWAY6.00pm
29-AprWedPRACTICEMixedST. AUSTELL 6 MIXED RINKSHOME6.00pm
30-AprThu
01-May
02-MaySatFRIENDLYMixedHEAVY TRANSPORT 5 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00pm
03-MaySun MILLENNIUMMixedWADEBRIDGEHOME2.00pm
04-MayMonECBLMenLISKEARD AHOME6.00pm
05-MayTuesA TEAMMenLOOE AAWAY6.00pm
05-MayTuesEVE. LEAGUELadiesST. COLUMBHOME6.00pm
06-MayWedECBLMenTORPOINTAWAY6.00pm
06-MayWedJOHNS TEAM v BOWLS CORNWALLHOME6.00pm
07-MayThursLadiesMRS. BENNETT'S DAY IMERYSAWAY9.30am
07-MayThursB TEAMMenBODMIN BHOME6.00pm
08-MayFriCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
08-MayFriEVE. LEAGUELadiesPROBUSAWAY6.00pm
09-MaySatNATIONALLadiesLADIES' TRIPLES ST. AUSTELL/ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
09-MaySatNATIONALMenMEN'S TRIPLES CAMELFORD/BODMINAWAY9.30am
10-MaySunNATIONALLadiesLADIES' TRIPLES ST. AUSTELL/ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
10-MaySunNATIONALMenMEN'S TRIPLES DUNHEVEDAWAY9.30am
10-MaySunFRIENDLYMixedVERYAN 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00pm
11-MayMonB TEAMMenLISKEARD BAWAY6.00pm
12-MayTuesCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
12-MayTuesA TEAMMenLISKEARD AHOME6.00pm
13-MayWedDATELadiesLOOE HOME2.00pm
13-MayWedCAPT. SHIELDMenSALTASHAWAY6.00pm
13-MayWedEVE. LEAGUELadiesST. STEPHENHOME6.00pm
14-MayThursECBLMenSALTASH AHOME6.00pm
14-MayThursEVE. LEAGUELadiesIMERYSAWAY6.00pm
15-MayFriRIPPONLadiesGRAMPOUNDHOME2.00pm
16-MaySatNATIONALLadiesLADIES' PAIRS ST. STEPHEN/LOSTWITHIELHOME9.30am
16-MaySatNATIONALMenMEN'S PAIRS STRATTON/LOOEAWAY9.30am
17-MaySunNATIONALLADIES' PAIRS ST. STEPHEN/LOSTWITHIELHOME9.30am
17-MaySunNATIONALMenMEN'S PAIRS BODMINAWAY9.30am
18-MayMonRIPPONLadiesVERYAN AWAY2.00pm
18-MayMonB TEAMMenCALLINGTON BHOME6.00pm
19-MayTuesA TEAMMenCALLINGTON AAWAY6.00pm
20-MayWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
20-MayWedEVE. LEAGUELadiesHEAVY TRANSPORT HOME6.00pm
21-MayThursRIPPONPROBUSAWAY2.00pm
21-MayThursECBLMenLOOEAWAY6.00pm
22-MayFriEVE. LEAGUELadiesST. STEPHENAWAY6.00pm
22-MayFriGROUPMenMEN'S TOP TEAM BODMINAWAY6.00pm
23-MaySatNATIONALMenMEN'S FOURS LOSTWITHIELHOME9.30am
23-MaySatNATIONALLadiesLADIES' 4 WOOD SINGLES ST. AUSTELL/G'POUNDAWAY9.30am
24-MaySunNATIONALMenMEN'S FOURS KENSEY VALEAWAY9.30am
24-MaySunNATIONALLadiesLADIES' 4 WOOD SINGLES ST. AUSTELL/G'POUNDAWAY9.30am
24-MaySunFRIENDLYMixedCAMELFORD 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00pm
25-MayMon
26-MayTuesA TEAMMenSALTASH AHOME6.00pm
27-MayWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
28-MayThursECBLMenSALTASH BAWAY6.00pm
29-MayFriEVE. LEAGUELadiesST. AUSTELLAWAY6.00pm
30-MaySatFRIENDLYMixedBODMIN 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00pm
31-MaySunNATIONALMenMEN'S 2 WOOD SINGLES KENSEY VALEAWAY9.30am
01-JunMonEVE. LEAGUELadiesVERYANHOME6.00pm
01-JunMonB TEAMMenTORPOINT BAWAY6.00pm
02-JunTuesGROUPLadiesLADIES' UNBADGED CHALLENGE CHACEWATERAWAY9.30am
02-JunTuesA TEAMMenTORPOINT AHOME6.00pm
03-JunWedDATELadiesGRAMPOUNDAWAY2.00pm
04-JunThursRIPPONLadiesST. STEPHENHOME2.00pm
04-JunThursECBLMenLISKEARD BAWAY6.00pm
05-JunFriCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
06-JunSatNATIONALLadiesLADIES' 2 WOOD SINGLES LOSTWITHIEL/ST. A'TELLHOME9.30am
07-JunSunNATIONALLadiesLADIES PAIRS ?,? FINAL REDRUTHAWAY9.30am
08-JunMonNO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
08-JunMonRIPPONLadiesST. AUSTELL BAWAY2.00pm
08-JunMonB TEAMMenSALTASH BAWAY6.00pm
09-JunTuesNATIONALLadiesLADIES' CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS VERYANAWAY9.30am
10-JunWedDATELadiesHEAVY TRANSPORTAWAY2.00pm
10-JunWedCROY MARKSMenLOOEHOME6.00pm
11-JunThursRIPPONLOOEAWAY2.00pm
11-JunThursEVE. LEAGUEST. AUSTELL HOME6.00pm
12-JunFriB TEAMMenJIMMY HOPPER v BUDEHOME6.00pm
13-JunSatNATIONALMenMEN'S 4 WOOD SINGLES WADEBRIDGE/STRATTONAWAY9.30am
13-JunSatMenSALTASH/CALLINGTONAWAY9.30am
13-JunSatNATIONALLadiesLADIES' 2 WOOD SINGLES ?,? FINAL BODMINAWAY9.30am
13-JunSatFRIENDLYMixedIMERYS 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00pm
14-JunSunNATIONALLadiesLADIES' FOURS LOSTWITHIELHOME9.30am
14-JunSunNATIONALMenMEN'S 4 WOOD SINGLES CAMELFORDAWAY9.30am
15-JunMonRIPPONST. COLUMBHOME2.00pm
15-JunMonB TEAMMenTORPOINT BHOME6.00pm
16-JunTuesA TEAMMenTORPOINT AAWAY6.00pm
17-JunWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
18-JunThursECBLMenCALLINGTONHOME6.00pm
19-JunFri
20-JunSatFRIENDLYMixedWADEBRIDGE 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00pm
21-JunSun
22-JunMonGROUPLadiesLADIES' TOP TEAM HEAVY TRANSPORTHOMETBA
22-JunMonB TEAMMenBODMIN BAWAY6.00pm
23-JunTuesRIPPONLadiesST. AUSTELL AAWAY2.00pm
23-JunTuesA TEAMMenLOOE AHOME6.00pm
24-JunWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
25-JunThursEVE. LEAGUELadiesLOOEAWAY6.00pm
26-JunFriECBLMenKENSEY VALEHOME6.00pm
27-JunSatNATIONALLadiesLADIES' 4 WOOD SINGLES ?,? FINAL WADEBRIDGEAWAY9.30am
28-JunSunNATIONALLadiesLADIES' FOURS ?,? FINAL ST. AUSTELLAWAY9.30am
29-JunMonNO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
29-JunMonCHAIRMANLadiesLADIES' CHAIRMAN'S DAY ST. STEPHENAWAY1.00pm
29-JunMonB TEAMMenLISKEARD BHOME6.00pm
30-JunTuesA TEAMMenLISKEARD AAWAY6.00pm
30-JunTuesEVE. LEAGUELadiesGRAMPOUNDHOME6.00pm
01-JulWedCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' BEN 2 WOOD PAIRS VERYAN/GRAMPOUNDAWAY9.30am
02-JulThursCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' BEN 2 WOOD PAIRS VERYAN/GRAMPOUNDAWAY9.30am
02-JulThursECBLMenLISKEARD AAWAY6.00pm
03-JulFriDATELadiesPROBUSHOME2.00pm
04-JulSatGROUPMenMEN'S UNBADGED SINGLES LOSTWITHIEL/BUDEHOME9.30am
05-JulSunNATIONALMenMEN'S PAIRS ?,? & FINAL KENSEY VALEAWAY9.30am
05-JulSunNATIONALLadiesLADIES' TRIPLES ?,? FINAL CARNON DOWNSAWAY9.30am
05-JulSunFRIENDLYMixedST. AUSTELL 4 MIXED RINKSHOME2.00pm
06-JulMonB TEAMMenCALLINGTON BAWAY6.00pm
06-JulMonEVE. LEAGUELadiesHEAVY TRANSPORTAWAY6.00pm
07-JulTuesDATELadiesST. AUSTELL HOME2.00pm
07-JultuesA TEAMMenCALLINGTON AHOME6.00pm
08-JulWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
08-JulWedEVE. LEAGUELadiesLOOEHOME6.00pm
09-JulThursCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' OVER 55 PAIRS H. TRANSPORT/G'POUNDAWAY9.30am
09-JulThursECBLMenTORPOINTHOME6.00pm
10-JulFriCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' OVER 55 PAIRS H. TRANSPORT/G'POUNDAWAY9.30am
10-JulFriNATIONALMenMEN'S SENIOR FOURS ? & FINAL ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
11-JulSatNATIONALMenMEN'S TRIPLES ?, ? FINAL ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
12-JulSunNATIONALMenMEN'S FOURS ?,? FINAL CARNON DOWNSAWAY9.30am
12-JulSunFRIENDLYMixedGOONBARROW 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00pm
13-JulMonB TEAMMenSALTASH BHOME6.00pm
13-JulMonEVE. LEAGUELadiesGRAMPOUNDAWAY6.00pm
14-JulTuesCOUNTYLADIES' SECRETARIES VERYANAWAY9.30am
14-JulTuesA TEAMMenSALTASH AAWAY6.00pm
15-JulWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
15-JulWedEVE. LEAGUELadiesVERYANAWAY6.00pm
16-JulThursGROUPLadiesLADIES' KNOCKOUT LOSTWITHIEL/WADEBRIDGEHOME9.30am
16-JulThursGROUPLadiesLADIES' KNOCKOUT FINAL BODMINAWAY1.30pm
16-JulThursECBLMenSALTASH AAWAY6.00pm
17-JulFri
18-JulSat
19-JulSunNATIONALMenMEN'S 4 WOOD SINGLES ?,? FINAL PORTHLEVENAWAY9.30am
19-JulSunMEN'S 2 WOOD SINGLES ?,? FINAL PORTHLEVENAWAY9.30am
19-JulSunBERTIE AND BERTHA3.00pm
20-JulMon
21-JulTuesEVE. LEAGUELadiesST. COLUMBAWAY6.00pm
22-JulWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
23-JulThursCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' OVER 55 SINGLES ST. A'TELL /ST.COLUMBAWAY9.30am
23-JulThursECBLMenLOOEHOME6.00pm
24-JulFriCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' OVER 55 SINGLES ST. A'TELL /ST.COLUMBAWAY9.30am
25-JulSatFRIENDLYMixedST. STEPHEN 4 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00pm
26-JulSun
27-JulMonNO CLUB AFTERNOON THIS WEEK
27-JulMonRIPPONLadiesHEAVY TRANSPORTHOME2.00pm
28-JulTuesECBLMenSALTASH BHOME6.00pm
29-JulWedCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' BEN 2 WOOD TRIPLES LOOEAWAY9.30am
30-JulThursCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' BEN 2 WOOD TRIPLES RESERVE DAYAWAY9.30am
30-JulThursECBLMenLISKEARD BHOME6.00pm
31-JulFriEVE. LEAGUELadiesIMERYSHOME6.00pm
01-AugSat
02-AugSunCLUB MIXED TRIPLES2.00pm
03-AugMon
04-AugTuesFRIENDLYLadiesLADIES' VICE PRESIDENTS 3 TRIPLESHOME2.00pm
05-AugWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
05-AugWedEVE. LEAGUELadiesPROBUSHOME6.00pm
06-AugThursECBLMenBODMINHOME6.00pm
07-AugFri
08-AugSatCOUNTYMenMEN'S LEAGUE FINALS VARIOUSAWAY9.30am
09-AugSunCOUNTYMEN'S LEAGUE FINALS RESERVE DAY VARIOUSAWAY9.30am
09-AugSunFRIENDLYMEN'S VICE PRESIDENTS 4 RINKSHOME2.00pm
10-AugMonGROUPLadiesLADIES' KERNOW CUP ? FINALTBA9.30am
11-AugTuesECBLMenCALLINGTONAWAY2.00pm
12-AugWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
13-AugThursECBLMenKENSEY VALEAWAY5.30pm
14-AugThurs
15-AugThurs
16-AugSunCHARITYHOSPICE CHARITY DAYHOME9.30am
17-AugMonCOUNTYLadiesWHYTE RICKARD WADEBRIDGEAWAY9.30am
17-AugMonFRIENDLYMixedPLYMPTON 5 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00pm
18-AugTuesCOUNTY LadiesWHYTE RICKARD LISKEARDAWAY9.30am
19-AugWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
20-AugThursECBLMenBODMINAWAY5.30pm
21-AugFriPATRONSLadiesLADIES' PATRONS' DAY ST. STEPHENAWAY1.00pm
22-AugSatCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' GROUP FINALS ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
23-AugSunCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' GROUP FINALS ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
23-AugSunFRIENDLYMixedGRAMPOUND 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00pm
24-AugMonCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
25-AugTuesCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' OVER 55 SINGLES ?,? & FINAL TRUROAWAY9.30am
26-AugWedCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' C. OF CHAMPIONS ? & FINAL LOSTWITHIELHOME9.30am
26-AugWedCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' GOLDEN YEARS ? FINAL LOSTWITHIELHOME9.30am
27-AugThursCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' KERNOW CUP ?,? & FINAL ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
27-AugThursCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' SECRETARIES ? & FINAL ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
28-AugFri
29-AugSat
30-AugSUNCLUB 2 WOOD PAIRS2.00pm
31-AugMon
01-SepTuesCOUNTYLadiesWHYTE RICKARD ? & FINAL ST. AUSTELLAWAY9.30am
02-SepWedCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' OVER 55 PAIRS ?, ? FINALS GRAMPOUNDAWAY9.30am
02-SepWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
03-SepThursCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' BEN 2 WOOD TRIPLES ? & FINAL C'WATERAWAY9.30am
04-SepFriCOUNTYMixedMILLENNIUM KNOCK-OUT ? & FINAL ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
04-SepFriCLUB COMPETITIONS FINALS
05-SepSatCOUNTYMixedMIXED CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
05-SepSatCLUB COMPETITIONS FINALS
06-SepSunCOUNTYMenMEN'S TOP TEAM ? FINAL C'WTER/C.DOWNSAWAY9.30am
06-SepSunCOUNTYMenMEN'S TOP TEAM FINAL REDRUTHAWAY2.00pm
06-SepSunFRIENDLYMixedLEE MOOR 4 MIXED TRIPLESHOME2.00pm
07-SepMonCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' BEN 2 WOOD PAIRS ?,? & FINAL M.BRIDGEAWAY9.30am
07-SepMonCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' OVER 55 PAIRS FINAL MYLOR BRIDGEAWAY9.30am
08-SepTuesCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' CAPTAIN'S SHIELD ? & FINAL PORTHLEVENAWAY9.30am
08-SepTuesCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' GOLDEN YEARS FINAL PORTHLEVENAWAY9.30am
09-SepWedCOUNTYLadiesDATE AND RIPPON FINALS ST. STEPHENAWAY9.30am
09-SepWedCLUB AFTERNOON2.00pm
10-SepThursCOUNTYLadiesDATE AND RIPPON FINALS RESERVE DAYAWAY9.30am
11-SepFriCOUNTYMixedCOUNTY FINALS MEN'S & MIXED LOSTWITHIELHOME9.30am
12-SepSatCOUNTYMixedCOUNTY FINALS MEN'S & MIXED PORTHLEVENAWAY9.30am
12-SepSatFRIENDLYMixedCALLINGTON 5 MIXED TRIPLESAWAY2.00pm
13-SepSunCOUNTYCOUNTY FINALS MEN'S & MIXED MYLOR BRIDGEAWAY9.30am
14-SepMonCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' TOP TEAM ? FINAL C'BORNE/B. SMITHAWAY9.30am
14-SepMonCOUNTYLadiesLADIES' TOP TEAM FINAL REDRUTHAWAY2.00pm
15-SepTues
16-SepWeds
17-SepThursLadiesLOOE TRIPLES DAYAWAY9.30am
18-SepFriFRIENDLYMixedBUDE & STRATTON TOURING 5/6 MIXED RINKSHOME2.00pm
19-SepSatCLUB AFTERNOON
20-SepSunCROWN GREENCLUB COMPETITIONHOME1.00pm